臺灣皮膚科醫學會第44屆年會
The 6th Continental Congress of Dermatology

Regional MMTN Conference 2018
The 6th Taiwan Dermatopathology Conference
台北國際會議中心(TICC)
16 Nov - 18 Nov, 2018

大陸醫師申請來台與會

今年的大会欢迎大陆同道莅台与会,由于入台参加会议有特殊之申请流程。
有意来台参会的医师,请尽快与本会指定之旅行社接洽办理入台证(其他旅行社恕不受理),并于2020/10/31前截止收件。

联络方式如下:

賓士旅行社有限公司
公司地址:台北市104松江路80號9樓
聯絡人: 許晏綾 
公司電話: +886 2-2523-0556
手機: +886 933-162-979
Email: shopping3868@gmail.com
LineID: shopping3868
微信ID: ellehsu
申请资料说明请点选下载

大会线上报名请至网页
*请于在线报名、缴费完成后請提供「完成報名繳費」之證明文件,来信索取邀请函:mamie@derma.org.tw;derma.email@msa.hinet.net

 


『台湾皮肤科医学会春季学术研讨会自由行!!』
若您户籍所在地合乎来台自由行的城市,可经由大会指定旅行社办理入台证,也可自行办理后直接来台,办需文件请直接与各地旅行社联系。陆客来台自由行47个开放城市列表:北京、上海、厦门、天津、重庆、南京、广州、杭州、成都、济南、西安、福州、深圳、沈阳、郑州、武汉、苏州、宁波、青岛、石家庄、长春、合肥、长沙、南宁、昆明、泉州、哈尔滨、太原、南昌、贵阳、大连、无锡、温州、中山、烟台、漳州、海口、呼和浩特、兰州、银川、常州、舟山、惠州、威海、龙岩、桂林、徐州等共47个城市。

 

VISA

For more details on entry visa requirement, please visit the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (TAIWAN) (BOCA) website.

 

Visa-Exempt Entry

Foreign nationals eligible for visa-exempt entry:

1. Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 90 days: Andorra, Australia (effective from January 1, 2015, to December 31, 2017), Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, UK, USA, Vatican City State.

2. Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days: Malaysia, Singapore.

3. Nationals of Thailand (effective from August 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)—except those holding diplomatic or official/service passports—are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days.
 
4. Nationals of Brunei (effective from August 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)—except those holding diplomatic or official/ service passports—are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days. In addition, effective from December 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017, those holding a Brunei Certificate of Identity are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days.

 

Requirements:

1. passport with remaining validity of at least six months as of the date of entry
‧Visa-exempt entry only applies to foreign visitors holding formal passports (i.e., ordinary, official/service and diplomatic passports). Those holding emergency, temporary, or other informal passports or travel documents are not eligible, with the exception of those holding a Brunei Certificate of Identity.
‧Japanese nationals whose passport has remaining validity of more than three months are eligible for visa-exempt entry.
‧US passport holders—including those holding emergency passports—whose passport is valid for the intended period of stay are eligible for visa-exempt entry.

2. confirmed return air/sea ticket or an air/sea ticket and a visa for the next destination, and a confirmed seat reservation for departure

3. not determined by immigration officers at ports of entry in the ROC to be otherwise inadmissible.

 

Duration of stay:

1. The duration of stay starts from the day after arrival and is not extendable. Foreign visitors must depart by the end of the said duration. Please click here for information on penalties for overstay.
2. Visa-exempt entry cannot be converted to visa-based stay, unless any of the following applies:
A. Foreign nationals entering the ROC through visa exemption may only apply for conversion to a visitor visa within the permitted duration of stay at the Bureau of Consular Affairs or MOFA branch offices in the event of situations that prevent them from leaving the ROC, such as severe acute illness, natural disaster, or other force majeure reason. In addition, white-collar professionals who have obtained a work permit within their permitted duration of stay may apply for a work visa together with their spouse and minors (under age 20) who entered the ROC at the same time.
B. For Canadian and UK passport holders, please refer to the Notice for British & Canadian Passport Holders Who Enter Taiwan Visa-Free and Apply for an Extension of Stay.(pdf file)

 

Ports of entry:

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport, Taipei Songshan Airport, Taichung Airport, Chiayi Airport, Tainan Airport, Kaohsiung International Airport, Taitung Airport, Hualien Airport, Kinmen Airport, Magong Airport, Keelung Harbor, Taipei Harbor, Taichung Harbor, Kaohsiung Harbor, Hualien Harbor, Shuitou Harbor and Fuao Harbor.

 

Remarks:

1. Nationals who have entered Taiwan visa-free for purposes that do not require a permit—such as tourism, visiting friends or relatives, social visits, conducting business, attending exhibitions, fact-finding missions, and international exchanges—who then intend to engage in activities that, according to the laws and regulations of relevant agencies, do require a permit must still obtain such a permit.

2. According to Article 14 of the Regulations for Exit of Draftees, a draftee having maintained his household registration in Taiwan shall enter into and depart from Taiwan by presenting his ROC passport; any draftee duly subject to conscription entering into Taiwan by presenting a foreign passport shall be restricted from departing from Taiwan.
3. Before arriving in Taiwan, please complete an online immigration arrival card on the website of the National Immigration Agency.

For conscription law, please visit the following website: http://www.immigration.gov.tw