臺灣皮膚科醫學會第43屆年會
第14屆亞太環境與職業皮膚病會議 (APEODS)
第6屆歐亞皮膚性病學會(EAAD)大會

17 Nov - 19 Nov, 2017
台北國際會議中心(TICC)

大陸醫師申請來台與會

今年的大会欢迎大陆同道莅台与会,由于入台参加会议有特殊之申请流程。
有意来台参会的医师,请尽快与本会指定之旅行社接洽办理入台证(其他旅行社恕不受理),联络方式如下:

台湾旅行社联络资料 
公司名:安麒旅行社有限公司 
公司地址:104台湾省台北市松江路82号11楼 
公司电话:+886-22536-6858   传真:+886-2531-5742 
联系人:许晏绫 手机 +886-933-162-979  QQ: 2741342979 
               E-mail : shopping3868@gmail.com

中国协办旅行社联络资料
公司名:国旅集团上海有限公司
公司地址:上海市闸北区长安路1001号长安大厦1号楼915室
联系人:
陈超 手机:+86 13301927929
座机:+86 63808139  E-mail:  911cc@163.com   QQ: 1503876 
朱敏 手机:+86 13818857900   
座机:+86 62588250  E-mail: fiona_cits@sina.com  QQ: 147553993

申请资料说明请点选下载

大会线上报名请至网页
 


若您户籍所在地合乎来台自由行的城市,可经由大会指定旅行社办理入台证,也可自行办理后直接来台,办需文件请直接与各地旅行社联系。陆客来台自由行47个开放城市列表:北京、上海、厦门、天津、重庆、南京、广州、杭州、成都、济南、西安、福州、深圳、沈阳、郑州、武汉、苏州、宁波、青岛、石家庄、长春、合肥、长沙、南宁、昆明、泉州、哈尔滨、太原、南昌、贵阳、大连、无锡、温州、中山、烟台、漳州、海口、呼和浩特、兰州、银川、常州、舟山、惠州、威海、龙岩、桂林、徐州等共47个城市。

VISA

For more details on entry visa requirement, please visit the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (TAIWAN) (BOCA) website.

 

Visa-Exempt Entry

Foreign nationals eligible for visa-exempt entry:

1. Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 90 days: Andorra, Australia (effective from January 1, 2015, to December 31, 2017), Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, UK, USA, Vatican City State.

2. Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days: Malaysia, Singapore.

3. Nationals of Thailand (effective from August 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)—except those holding diplomatic or official/service passports—are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days.
 
4. Nationals of Brunei (effective from August 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)—except those holding diplomatic or official/ service passports—are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days. In addition, effective from December 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017, those holding a Brunei Certificate of Identity are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days.

 

Requirements:

1. passport with remaining validity of at least six months as of the date of entry
‧Visa-exempt entry only applies to foreign visitors holding formal passports (i.e., ordinary, official/service and diplomatic passports). Those holding emergency, temporary, or other informal passports or travel documents are not eligible, with the exception of those holding a Brunei Certificate of Identity.
‧Japanese nationals whose passport has remaining validity of more than three months are eligible for visa-exempt entry.
‧US passport holders—including those holding emergency passports—whose passport is valid for the intended period of stay are eligible for visa-exempt entry.

2. confirmed return air/sea ticket or an air/sea ticket and a visa for the next destination, and a confirmed seat reservation for departure

3. not determined by immigration officers at ports of entry in the ROC to be otherwise inadmissible.

 

Duration of stay:

1. The duration of stay starts from the day after arrival and is not extendable. Foreign visitors must depart by the end of the said duration. Please click here for information on penalties for overstay.
2. Visa-exempt entry cannot be converted to visa-based stay, unless any of the following applies:
A. Foreign nationals entering the ROC through visa exemption may only apply for conversion to a visitor visa within the permitted duration of stay at the Bureau of Consular Affairs or MOFA branch offices in the event of situations that prevent them from leaving the ROC, such as severe acute illness, natural disaster, or other force majeure reason. In addition, white-collar professionals who have obtained a work permit within their permitted duration of stay may apply for a work visa together with their spouse and minors (under age 20) who entered the ROC at the same time.
B. For Canadian and UK passport holders, please refer to the Notice for British & Canadian Passport Holders Who Enter Taiwan Visa-Free and Apply for an Extension of Stay.(pdf file)

 

Ports of entry:

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport, Taipei Songshan Airport, Taichung Airport, Chiayi Airport, Tainan Airport, Kaohsiung International Airport, Taitung Airport, Hualien Airport, Kinmen Airport, Magong Airport, Keelung Harbor, Taipei Harbor, Taichung Harbor, Kaohsiung Harbor, Hualien Harbor, Shuitou Harbor and Fuao Harbor.

 

Remarks:

1. Nationals who have entered Taiwan visa-free for purposes that do not require a permit—such as tourism, visiting friends or relatives, social visits, conducting business, attending exhibitions, fact-finding missions, and international exchanges—who then intend to engage in activities that, according to the laws and regulations of relevant agencies, do require a permit must still obtain such a permit.

2. According to Article 14 of the Regulations for Exit of Draftees, a draftee having maintained his household registration in Taiwan shall enter into and depart from Taiwan by presenting his ROC passport; any draftee duly subject to conscription entering into Taiwan by presenting a foreign passport shall be restricted from departing from Taiwan.
3. Before arriving in Taiwan, please complete an online immigration arrival card on the website of the National Immigration Agency.

For conscription law, please visit the following website: http://www.immigration.gov.tw